Privacy & Policy

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Any user may browse the online store www.tonycouper.com without providing any personal information. The cases where we will need some personal details (name, email address, shipping address, phone, etc.) is generally for processing of your order.

The personal information you provide to the online store www.tonycoyper.com is kept solely and exclusively for reasons relating to our transactions with you, for communication purposes and for improvement of services provided, and may not be used or given to third parties (with the exception of competent authorities as provided for by law). The online store www.tonycouper.com operates in accordance with applicable Greek and EU legislation and keeps a secure record of your personal data for as long as you are registered with any www.tonycouper.com service. This information is deleted after termination by any means of the transactional relationship.

In addition, you may at any time, if there is reason, proceed to make changes to the personal information you have given us, or restrict or remove the use of a part of this information by completing the appropriate electronic submission form. In any event, we inform you of your rights to access and opposition in accordance with Articles 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997.

The online store www.tonycouper.com may periodically use your e-mail to inform you of the availability of similar products and services on the site. In the event, however, that you do not wish to receive such messages, please submit your request to us at [email protected]

Θέλετε έκπτωση 5% στην επόμενη αγοράς σας;

Κάντε εγγραφή και κερδίστε ένα κουπόνι έκπτωσης 5% για την επόμενή σας αγορά στο eshop μας.

You have Successfully Subscribed!